Our Staff Team

Clemene Hornbrook, Executive Director

Ashley Catcheway, Executive Assistant/Admin Supervisor

Lisa Valen, Director of Services

Tammy Valen, Abuse Coordinator/Intake Manager

Lindsey Bear, Human Resource Manager

Pam Burka-Kent, Foster Care Coordinator

Bev Stranger, Director of Finance

Hope Miladinovic, File Clerk/Events Coordinator

Dawn McCorrister, Kinship Care Worker

Robert Stranger, Carpenter/Maintenance Person

Earl Amos, Financial Officer

 

Lisa Valen, Director of Services

Shirley Allarie, Supervisor

Carly Cleaver, Supervisor

Gertrude Johnson, Supervisor

Jean Bear, Family Enhancement Coordinator

Conrad Marsden, Quality Assurance

 

Gertrude Johnson, Supervisor – Peguis Office

Doris Gabriel, Child and Family Services Worker

Tannis Cochrane, Child and Family Services Worker

Sheri Mallette, Child and Family Services Worker

Stephanie Bear-Sutherland, Homemaker

 

Shirley Allarie, Supervisor – Outreach Office

Leanne Lippens, Child and Family Services Worker

Ed Tanner, Child and Family Services Worker

Sharon Morgan, Child and Family Services Worker

Shirley Prieston, Child and Family Services Worker

Earl Fontaine, Child and Family Services Worker

Sara Halipchuk, Child and Family Services Worker

 

Carly Cleaver, Supervisor – Outreach Office

LeeAnn Spence, Child and Family Services Worker

Stephanie Fera, Child and Family Services Worker

Ciji Khan, Child and Family Services Worker

Brittany Bator, Child and Family Services Worker

Priscilla Desmoulin, Child and Family Services Worker

 

Jean Bear, Family Enhancement Coordinator

Kelvin Shergold, Family Enhancement Worker

Carolyn Murdock, Family Enhancement Worker

Theresa Fontaine, Family Enhancement Program Facilitator

Jacinta Bear, Family Enhancement Program Facilitator

Charlotte Bushie, Child and Family Services Worker

Kevin Johnson, Child and Family Services Worker

Ashleigh Williams, Child and Family Services Worker

Samantha Spence, Homemaker

 

Tammy Valen, DIA Manager/Child Abuse Coordinator

Kristine Arbis, Abuse Investigator

Violet Sinclair, Intake/SDM Assessment Worker

Alice Bear, CFSIS Data Entry Clerk

Victoria Cochrane, CFSIS Data Entry Clerk

Dawn Spence, Driver

 

Pam Burka-Kent, Foster Home/Adoption Coordinator

Marcel Valiquette, Foster Home Training and Recruiter – Outreach Office

Sarah Miller, Foster Home /Adoption Worker – Outreach Office

Greg Hartford, Foster Home /Adoption Worker – Outreach Office

Garrett Williams, Foster Home/Adoption Worker – Peguis Office

Dawn McCorrister, Kinship Care Worker – Peguis Office

 

Lindsey Bear, Human Resource Manager

Jynx Munro, Human Resource Assistant

Christine Flett, Receptionist

Stacey Watt, File Clerk

Stephen Flett, Custodian

Jesse Fenrane, Case Aide

 

Ashley Catcheway, Executive Assistant/Admin Supervisor

Doris Sinclair, CFSIS Data Entry Clerk

Rose Staples, CFSIS Data Entry Clerk

Carl Magnusson, Custodian – Outreach Office

Norma Houle, File Clerk

Amanda Ouskan, Receptionist

Edna Valen, Case Aide

Kelly Iwaskow, Case Aide

Omolayo Ola, Homemaker

Lori Wood, Administrative Support

 

Bev A. Stranger, Director of Finance – Peguis Office

Darlene McPherson, Child Maintenance Clerk

Christine Garson, Jr. Child Maintenance Clerk

Ian Sutherland, Jr. Child Maintenance Clerk

 

 

Conrad Marsden, Quality Assurance Coordinator

Lana Baptiste, Supervisor – Outreach Office (on leave)